1. Help
  2. Nutrition and Quality

Is the liquorice vegetarian?

There are many ways of defining vegetarianism, so we recommend reading the ingredients of the particular product, which can be found both on the product page as well as on the label of the jar. 

Our chocolate-coated liquorice contains milk chocolate, and therefore, we like to categorize our products as Lacto-vegetarian.